GettyImages-631584468.jpg

LIVE Order of Play on Tennis Channel & Tennis Channel PLUS: February 12 & 13

February 12th - LIVE on Tennis Channel

7AM ET: Center Court

2:30PM ET: Fed Cup World Group Round 1: USA vs GERMANY

7:30PM ET (or Following USA/GER Clincher): Tennis Channel LIVE

Czech Republic vs Spain (Fed Cup World Group 1st Rd)

7AM ET – Rubber 3

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) vs Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP)

ATP Montpellier (Open Sud de France)

8:30AM ET

FINAL: [3] Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs [4] [WC] Alexander ZVEREV (GER)

ATP Sofia (Garanti Koza Sofia Open)

10AM ET

FINAL: [2] David GOFFIN (BEL) vs [3] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)

USA vs Germany (Fed Cup World Group 1st Rd)

2:30PM ET - Conclusion of Rubber 2

CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs Julia GOERGES (GER)

Followed by – Rubber 3

CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)

Followed by - Rubber 4

Alison RISKE (USA) vs Julia GOERGES (GER)

Followed by - Rubber 5

Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)/CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs Laura SIEGEMUND (GER)/Carina WITTHOEFT (GER)

February 12th - LIVE on TC PLUS

Czech Republic vs Spain (Fed Cup World Group 1st Rd)

7AM ET – Rubber 3

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) vs Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP)

Followed by - Rubber 4

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) vs Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP)

Followed by - Rubber 5

Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)/Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) vs Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)/Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)

Switzerland vs France (Fed Cup World Group 1st Rd)

7AM ET – Rubber 3

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA)

Followed by - Rubber 4

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) vs Alize CORNET (FRA)

Followed by - Rubber 5

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)/Martina HINGIS (SUI) vs Amandine HESSE (FRA)/Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

ATP Quito (Ecuador Open)

1PM ET

FINAL: Victor ESTRELLA BURGOS (DOM) vs (3) Paolo LORENZI (ITA)

*For all Ties in the World Group and World Group II; With respect to the second day, if the third singles decides the outcome of the Tie, the fourth singles match will not be played and the dead doubles will be played instead. If the fourth singles match decides the outcome of the Tie the dead doubles match will be played.

February 13th - LIVE on Tennis Channel

6:30AM ET: Center Court

5:30PM ET: Tennis Channel LIVE

ATP Rotterdam (ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament)

6:30AM ET

Round 1 Match

Followed by

Round 1 Match

1:30PM ET

Round 1 Match

Followed by

Round 1 Match

Share This Story