GettyImages-523841474.jpg
Japanese tennis player Kei Nishikori's shadow is projected on the pitch during his service to Spanish tennis player Rafael Nadal during the final of the ATP Barcelona Open "Conde de Godo" tennis tournament in Barcelona on April 24, 2016. Rafael Nadal equalled Argentine legend Guillermo Vilas's record of 49 clay-court titles with his ninth Barcelona Open after overcoming defending champion Kei Nishikori 6-4, 7-5 today. / AFP / JOSEP LAGO (Photo credit should read JOSEP LAGO/AFP/Getty Images)

Exciting Weekend Lineup on Tennis Channel and Tennis Channel Plus

APRIL 22nd - LIVE on Tennis Channel

7:30AM ET: Center Court

11:30AM ET: Tennis Channel Live

12PM ET: Fed Cup World Group Semi Final: USA vs CZE

ATP MONTE-CARLO (Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters)

7:30AM ET

SF1: [15] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs [11] Lucas POUILLE (FRA)

Not Before 9:30AM ET

SF2: [4] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs [10] David GOFFIN (BEL)

Fed Cup World Group Semi Final

USA vs Czech Republic

12PM ET - Rubber 1

CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)

Followed by – Rubber 2

Shelby ROGERS (USA) vs Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

APRIL 22nd - LIVE on TC PLUS

Fed Cup World Group Semi Final

Belarus vs Switzerland

6AM ET - Rubber 1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) vs Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

Followed by – Rubber 2

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) vs Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)

APRIL 23rd - LIVE on Tennis Channel

5:30AM ET: Center Court (Monte-Carlo Doubles Final)

8:30AM ET: Center Court (Monte-Carlo Singles Final)

10:30AM ET: Tennis Channel Live

11AM ET: Fed Cup World Group Semi Final: USA vs CZE

ATP MONTE-CARLO (Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters)

5:30AM ET

Doubles Final

8:30AM ET

Final

Fed Cup World Group Semi Final

USA vs Czech Republic

11AM ET - Rubber 3

CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

Followed by – Rubber 4

Shelby ROGERS (USA) vs Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)

Followed by – Rubber 5

Lauren DAVIS/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) vs Denisa ALLERTOVA/Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)

APRIL 23rd - LIVE on TC PLUS

Fed Cup World Group Semi Final

Belarus vs Switzerland

5AM ET - Rubber 3

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) vs Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)

Followed by – Rubber 4

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) vs Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

Followed by – Rubber 5

Olga GOVORTSOVA/Vera LAPKO (BLR) vs Belinda BENCIC/Martina HINGIS (SUI)

APRIL 24th - LIVE on Tennis Channel

5AM ET: Center Court

12PM ET: Tennis Channel Live

ATP BARCELONA (Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell)

5AM ET

Early Round Day 1

Share This Story